• ISA112, SCADA Systems


     

     

    Scope

    Develop a series of ISA standards and technical reports that address system design, implementation, operation, and maintenance of SCADA systems for pipelines, water and wastewater, power, oil and gas, and other industries to support the overall integrity and reliability of these systems. 

    Purpose

    The standards and technical reports will provide guidance on how to design, implement, operate and maintain SCADA systems by documenting best practices in a range of industries. The anticipated plan is to develop one or more standards to be supplemented by technical reports expanding on implementation details and industry-specific guidelines.

    List of ISA112 Committee members: 

    Graham Nasby (co-chair)

    City of Guelph Water Services

    Ian Verhappen (co-chair)

    CIMA

    Greg Lehmann (managing director)

    AECOM

    Danny Aguirre

    Corporacion electrica del Ecuador

    Isthiaq Ahmed

    Bartem Instruments

    Abdullah Alkhalifah

    Saudi Aramco

    Bryan Anders

    Sani-Matic Inc

    Juan Agel Espejo

    Consultant

    Joseph Apawan

    Consultant

    Vijay Aundhekar

    Nabors

    Marco Ayala

    aeSolutions

    Omer Bin Aziz

    Avanceon FZE

    John Benitz

    Gray Matter Systems

    Bhavdeep Bhatt

    Petro-Canada Lubricants Inc

    Marty Bince

    Rotork Controls

    Joe Bingham

    AES Global Inc

    Stephen Blank

    Balluff Inc.

    David Board

    Rockwell Automation

    John Bogdan

    J Bogdan Consulting LLC

    Umashankar Boregowda

    Desmet Ballestra

    Patricia Brett

    Honeywell Inc

    Alan Bryant

    Oxy Inc

    Ben Bunner

    Andritz

    David Camerson

    UiO: Institute for informatikk

    Gary Campbell

    Consultant

    Elcio Cardoso Da Silva

    Petrobas

    Joe Carlin

    Fairwinds Automation

    Hugo Castro

    ETAP

    Steve Cauduro

    NLS Engineering

    Thom Chaiket

    Bergen County Utilities Authority

    Woody Cohen

    Intel

    Eric Cosman

    OIT Concepts, LLC

    Ryan Costello

    NLS Engineering

    Richad Dilcher

    Dilcher & Associates

    Richardo Diogo

    PUCPR

    Jon-Paul Dixon

    Shrader Engineering

    Robert Dusza

    Mancester Water and Sewer

    Bridger Edwards

    Consultant

    Benjamin Egger

    Alameda County Water District

    William Falkenstein

    Timberline Electric and Control Corp

    Carter Farley

    Instrulogic

    Douglas Fisher

    Willowglen Systems Inc.

    Thomas Fiske

    Yokogawa

    Bridge Fitzpatrick

    Wood

    Dean Ford

    Westin Technology Solutions

    Luiz Rogério de Freitas Júnior

    Vale S.A.

    Dave Geiger

    Gray Matter Systems

    Randy Geiest

    Consultant

    Rafael Girundi

    Accenture

    Jason Glaskin-Clay

    IBI Group

    Johnathon Grant

    Woodard & Curran Inc

    Joylyn Gray

    JMP Engineering

    Joespeh Griffo

    Conocophillips

    Nathan Gulka

    Consultant

    John Haley

    Anadarko Petroleum Corporation

    Chris Hall

    Marathon Oil Corporation

    Jason Hamlin

    Corso Systems

    Amar Hegde

    Consultant

    Stan Hilton

    Thermo Systems

    Andrew Huddleston

    Algonquin College

    Saed Hussain

    CDM Smith

    Alejandra Jimenez

    Yokogawa Europe

    David Johnson

    Exida

    Robert Johnston

    BW Systems, Inc

    Wally Kabbara Sr.

    Saudi Electric Co

    Hassan Kaghazchi

    ARC

    Mark Kekkonen

    Consultant

    John Mark Kennedy

    Williams

    Tanuj Khandelwal

    ETAP

    Asif A. Khokher

    NESPAK Pakistan

    Anchit Kishore

    Consultant

    Frank Kling

    ETAP

    Arthur Kloc

    Jacobs

    Thomas Kuhn

    Mott MacDonald

    David Lee

    Emerson Automation Solutions

    Bruce Li

    Toronto Water - City of Toronto

    Hongbin Li

    Consultant

    Helno Linhares Jr.

    Consultant

    Colin Lippincott

    OleumTech Corporation

    Jason Little

    Region of Peel

    Oliver Contreras

    Republic Steel Inc

    Michael Marullo

    Cfar International Ltd

    Ken Masica

    Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

    Mark Massa

    Plant IQ

    Brian Lee Mast

    Copper Bell Consulting LLC

    Patrick R. McCafferty

    CDM Smith

    Seann McMillan

    Jones Carter

    John Miller

    TIGA

    Kevin Morris

    TMEIC

    David Munoz

    Oxy

    Steve Mustard

    Consultant

    Felipe Nascimento

    E-Merge Systems Inc

    Louis Nguyen

    US Air Force

    Claudia Olilveira

    Vale S.A.

    Michel Oliver

    G2 Integrated Solutions

    Diego A. Orduz Tibaduiza

    Hydrocarbns Measurement for Custody Transfer Engineering

    Johanna Orjuela

    Ecopetrol

    Carlos Paiola

    Consultant

    Chris Paradez

    Oxy Permian

    Kevin Patel

    Signature Automation

    Rajesh Patrwari

    Shell E&P

    Ariel Perez

    Bechtel

    Adam Plumstead

    Eramosa Engineering Inc

    Ganesier Ramachandran

    Consultant

    Vasantharaj Ramalingam

    Exyte Singapore Pte. Ltd

    Venkiteawaran Raman

    Consultant

    Michael Ramesar

    BP Westlake One

    Jason Rhodewalt

    Consultant

    Sanford Rice

    Atmos Energy Corporation

    Gareth Roberts

    Cygnet Texkimp

    Carlos Mandolesi

    Trinity College Dublin

    Ana Cristina Rodriques

    Consultant

    Edgar Rojas

    Dolphin Ingenieria S A S

    Pete Rullman

    Woods

    Anton Sagayan

    Consultant

    Fahd Mohammad Saghir

    Schneider Electric

    Kimberly Sanders

    Consultant

    Ruth Schiedermayer

    Consultant

    Jeremy Schlosser

    Consultant

    Bryan Schoch

    Consultant

    Pavol Segedy

    HDR Inc

    Tushar Shah

    Eagle Research Corp

    Glendon T. Shaw

    Autom8Enrg

    Robert Shull

    NC State University

    Nathan Slider

    Consultant

    Graham Speake

    Accenture

    Matthew Stafford

    Consultant

    Matt Stajov

    Consultant

    J. Stanford

    Cisco

    Herman Storey

    Consultant

    Clifton Summers

    Hess

    James Swetlikoe

    Retired / Bechtel OG&C, Inc.

    Roy Tanner

    ABB

    Jeffrey Teel

    Consultant

    Bill Tian

    Greater Toronto Airport Authority

    Kyle Tracy

    Woodard & Curran

    Julyann Tu

    AWC Inc

    VJ Shaju

    PWA

    Duc Vuong

    Integrys Group

    Curt Wendt

    CDM Smith

    Maurice Wilkins

    Yokogawa UK Ltd

    Blair Wilson

    Rockwell Automation

    Bill Wisnewski

    Westin Engineering

    Juan Yactayo

    Consultant

    Manoj Yegnaraman

    Carollo Engineers Inc

    Yesid Aldana

    Consultant

    Naoki Yoshima

    Yokogawa Electric Corporation

    Harris Zane

    Belden Inc/Tripwire Inc

    Robert Zinn

    Glatt Air Techniques

    Eliana Brazda

    ISA staff

    Rob Breiner

    ISA staff

    Charley Robinson

    ISA staff

     

    Note: This listing is updated every 6 months.  If you have any questions, contact ISA112 co-chair Graham Nasby.


    For more information, please contact: 


    Rob Breiner
    ISA Standards Administrator
    rbreiner@isa.org
    +1 919-990-9257

  • Contacts

    Managing Director
    Greg Lehmann

    greg.lehmann@aecom.com
    (303)877 3681

    Voting Member Chair
    Graham Nasby

    graham.nasby@grahamnasby.com
    (519)822 1260EXT 2192

    Voting Member Chair
    Ian Verhappen

    iverhappen@industrialautomationnetworks.com
    4039900955

    Staff Contact
    Eliana Brazda

    ebrazda@isa.org
    (919) 9909228

    Staff Contact
    Rob Breiner

    rbreiner@isa.org
    (919)990 9257

    Staff Contact
    Charley Robinson

    crobinson@isa.org
    (919) 9909213