Celebrating Excellence Awardees

Al-Hadlaq, Fawaz
Almadi, Soliman
Almadi, Solomon
Al-Sahan, Fawaz
Al-Zayed, Omar
Andrews, Catherine       
Awami, Luay
Bagley, Bernard
Balajee, Yogesh
Baliga, Shankar
Barben, Theodore
Bartusiak, Don
Barve, Jayesh
Belteau, Kenneth
Bentinck, George
Bhatt, Chetan
Bickerton, Dean
Braatz, Richard
Brackenbury, Lorne
Burke, Thomas
Buskop, Jacqueline
Byres, Eric
Campbell, Ty
Cannon, Mary
Chaney, Michael
Cleary, Brian
Clemons, Jerry 
Daigle, E.J.
Diaz-Andreu, Francisco
Dickinson, Don
Dunn, Donald
Farmer, Robert
Galeski, Paul
Garg, Ashish
Garza, Manuel
Geiser, Peter
Gellert, Udo
Gilson, Allan
Gray, Matthew
Gruhn, Paul
Haarmeyer, Cheri
Haibin, Yu
Harris, Phil
Harrison, Dale
Haw, James       
Hollifield, Bill
Huereca, Mike
Johnson, Bill
Johnson, Mitchell
Juliet, A.
Keen, Lawrence
Kephart, Rick
Klaas, Jeff
Kohli, Archit
Labbe, Donald
Langridge, Malcolm
Liboni, Carlos
Limaye, Chandrashekhar
Little, Paul
Liu, Xiang (Sherry)
Lordan, Declan
Lupu. Mircea
Marks, Judith
Mast, Brian
Maynard, Matthew
McIlwain, John
McMillan, Greg
McMillan, Karen
Merriman, Dale
Murray, Michael
Nanerjee, Gopal
Naranjo, Ed
Nasby, Graham
Nehlig, Jack
Pandiyan, Manikandan
Patel, Himanshu
Pathak, Satish
Perez, Hector
Provenzano, Joseph
Radvansky, Harriet
Raman, Venkiteswaran
Ramanathan, Arunachalam
Rasanen, Hank
Robinson, David
Rodriguez, María
Rohrback, Brian
Salemi, Leo
Sands, Nicholas
Sawant, Dattatray
Schraa, Oliver
Schweitzer, Dawn
Section – Bangalore
Section – Calgary
Section – Houston
Section – Ireland
Shell, Kathy
Song, Gangbing
Sorge, John
Storey, Herman
Susnerwala, Abdulkadar
Taft, Cyrus
Tajani, Fateh
Tatera, James
Thamma, Ravindra
Tilak, Sujata
Trost, Ted
Unger, Keith
Van Vuuren, Peter
Venkatram, M
Verhappen, Ian
Walsh, Billy
White, Francis
Williams, Richard
Wuertz, Clifford
Zhu, Jie
Zimmerman, Douglas
APERIO Systems
Automation Excellence Private Limited
CyberX
Edmonton Section
Instituto Tecnologico de Minatitlan Student Section
Kenexis Consulting Corporation
Mexico Central Section
Oklahoma Gas & Electric Company
OSU Stillwater Student Section
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology Student Section
Ultra Electronics, 3eTI

Fellows Awardees

Abbott, T.A.
Adams, R.K.
Adams, W.L.
Adeszko, C.F.
Adler, E.A.
Akins, G.F.
Aldredge, E.S.
Alford Jr., J.S.
Allison, S.W.
Amey, W.G.
Anagnost, J.T.
Anderson, R.L.
Arant, J.B.
Arave, A.E.
Austin, R.C.
Badgett, C.O.
Bailliet, R.M.
Bajek, W.A.
Baker Sr., R.A.
Bakken, E.E.
Baliga, S.B.
Balise, P.L.
Ballinger, L.H.
Barone Jr., L
Batholomew, D.
Baum, N.P.
Baumann, H.D.
Beard, C.S.
Berg, R.H.
Bergman, D.J.
Berk, W.J.
Bhullar, R.S.
Bishop, D.N.
Blais, R.N.
Blevins, T. L.
Bliss, P.
Bloor, W.S.
Blue, R.E.
Bobovitch, A.V.
Bogardus, B.J.
Bogen, J.S.
Bortoni, E. da Costa
Bossart, C.J.
Bowman, H.J.
Boyd Jr., D.M.
Boyes, W.H.
Boyle, W.E.
Bradner, M.
Brand, W.H.
Brandl, D.L
Bristol, E.H.
Bristol, E.S.
Brittain, G.H.
Broadston, J.A.
Brockett, G.F.
Brown, D.E.
Brown, R.N.
Bryan, F.E.
Buchanan, R.K.
Buckbee, G.C
Buckley, P.S.
Burgess, T.H.
Burkland, J.M.
Buschart, R.
Buxton, E.E.
Byres, E
Byrne, E.J.
Calder, W.
Campbell, D.N.
Carlson, W.E.
Caro, R.H.
Cartotto, E.
Chamberlain, R.E.
Chapman, R.L.
Chen, P.P.
Cheng, G. SX
Cherry, R.H.
Chestnut, H.
Cho, C.H.
Cho, N.
Chope, H.R.
Chou, Q.B.
Clark, D.C.
Clarke, A. L.
Clarridge, R.E.
Clemons, J.M.
Coad, D.L.
Cohn, N.
Coleman, W.E.
Combs, G.
Combs, J.F.
Combs, L.N.
Comer, W.H.
Conison, J.
Connell, J.R.
Connell, M.W.
Considine, D.M.
Converse, J.G.
Cook, G.W.
Cosman, E.C.
Coughlin, J.F.
Covey, C.W.
Crawford, W.A.
Crowder, R.S.
Cushing, V.J.
Cusick, R.T.
Dailey, W.V.
Davis, E.T.
de Mello, F.P.
Deshpande, P.B.
Dickey, P.S.
Dieck, R.H.
Dillon, W.C.
Dinger, J.E.
Dorflinger, G.V.
Dorsey, J.
Dreifke, G.E.
Driskell, L.R.
Drost, E.J.
Dukelow, S.G.
Dunlap, H.F.
Dunn, D.G.
Dykes, J.T.
Eanes, R.D.
Eastwood, G.G.M.
Eisenberg, L.
Elder, J.T.
Emerson, D.
Erickson, K.
Evans, E.C.
Evans, R.P.
Evely, D.P.
Everest, C.E.
Ewald, P.R.
Exline, P.G.
Fallin, H.K.
Famer, E.J.
Farmer, R.L.
Favour, J.D.
Fernandes, J.M.
Fiedler, G.J.
Field, W.B.
Finch, J.W.
Fink, L.H.
Fischer, K.
Fisher, T.G.
Fitzgerald, W.V.
Fitzpatrick, B.
Flanders, P.S.
Forman, E.R.
Fort, W.G.S.
Foster, G.B.
Fowler, A.H.
Franks, J.C.
Freeman, M.L.
Fricke Jr., L.H.
Friedrich, O.M.
Frost, H.C.
Fuhr, P.L.
Fuhr,Peter
Furness, R.A.
Galeski, P.J.
Gallagher, G.G.
Galley, R.L.
Gardenhire, L.W.
Garey, J.J.
Gay, J.W.
Gelbach, H.R.
Gerry, J.P.
Gervasio, G.J.
Gess, L.
Gilman, G.F.
Gilmer, F.R.
Givens, H.C.
Glanzer, D.A.
Goble, W.M.
Goff, K.W.
Gokeler, U.
Gorton, R.E.
Grady, P.L.
Green, J.W.
Griffith, L.F.
Groenewegen, J.C.
Gruer, A.P.
Gruhn, P.
Gwosdz, C. P.
Hagen, E.W.
Hagerbaumer, W.A.
Hallikainen, K.E.
Hankison, P.M.
Hardin, C.D.
Harman, H.S.
Harris, C.R.
Harris, J.W.
Harris, P.C.
Harrison, R.W.
Harrison, T.J.
Hart, P.
Harting, D.R.
Hashemian, H.M.
Hauer, R.
Hegner, H.R.
Heider, R.
Hermach, F.L.
Herring, W.M.
Herskovitz, M.B.
Hicks, R.W.
Higgins, T.J.
Hix, A.H.
Hodson, W. R
Hoeflinger, R.P.
Hoffman Jr., T.M.
Holben, E.F.
Hollifield, B.R.
Holzbock, W.G.
Horne, R.
Hostedler, D.E.
Hoyt, P.R.
Hubby, R.N.
Huck, C.E.
Huffman, S.R.
Hughart, C.L.
Huss, P.O.
Huston, N.E.
Ida, E.S.
Jeffries, R.J.
Jenkins Jr., T.W.
Jiang, J.
Johanson, K.A.
Johnson, D.P.
Johnson, H.H.
Johnson, K.W.
Johnson, M.R.
Johnston Jr.,  J.
Jones, E.D.
Jones, R.T.
Jones, W.B.
Jonnard, R.
Juliet, A.V.
Jung, W.D.
Kantor, M.E.
Kates, W.A.
Kaveckis, J.E.
Kaya, A.
Kayan, C.F.
Kayes, W.F.
Kehoe, T.J.
Kerley, J.G.
Keyes IV, M.A.
Kicks, J.C.
Kiger, C.J.
Kilpinen, L.T.
Kimball, R.C.
King, R.C.
Kistler, W.P.
Kliever, W.H.
Knudson, R.F.
Konrad, K.K.
Kroeger, F.B.
Krohn, D.A.
Kubick Jr., R.A.
Labbe, D.E.
Land III, H. B
Langford, C.G.
Larsen, G.A.
Lauher, V.A.
Lavigne, J.R.
Lederer, P.S.
Lee, D.J.
Leisey, F.A.
Lex, R.G.
Limbacher, D.L.
Lindeman, R.E.
Linebrink, O.L.
Lion, K.S.
Liptak, B.G.
Lloyd, E.C.
Loebeck, R.E.
Lou, X.
Lovett Jr., O.P.
Lucks, C.F.
Luna, S.F.
Lupfer, D.E.
MacIntyre, J.R.
Maggioli Sr., V.J.
Magison, E.C.
Mahoney Jr., J.R.
Mahood, R.F.
Maltby, F.L.
Mamzic, C.L.
Mangess, W.W.
Marcy, H.T.
Mardon, J.
Marszal, E.M.
Martin, P.G.
Martin, R.L.
Mason, C.E.
Mathison, T.M.
Mayeaux, D.P.
McBride, T.G.
McCoubrey, A.O.
McDonald, J.J.
McDonald, J.P.
McGrath, J.N.
McKee, M.L.
McKinley, J.J.
McKinney, A.H.
McLaughlin, J.
McMahon, J.B.
McMillan, G.K.
Mehta, B.R.
Merriman, D.C.
Middleton, J.R.
Mikos, J.J.
Miller, G.N.
Miller, W.E.
Mittelmann, E.
Moffat, R.J.
Moore, C.B.
Moore, H.F.
Moore, L.W.
Moore, Ralph L.
Moore, Robert L.
Morse, R.H.
Mostia, W.L.
Mouly, R.J.
Muller-Girard, O.
Munch, R.H.
Muschamp, G.M.
Naranjo, E.
Naumann, A.
Neal, D.L.
Neil, H.G.
Nelson, E.J.
Nichols, N.B.
Nimmo, I.
Nixon, M.J.
Noebels, H.J.
Nolte, C.B.
Norman, E.
Norton, H.N.
Novak, A.V.
Ochiai, S.
Otto, K.D.
Ottom, R.E.
Pagerey, P.F.
Papke, D.M.
Parker, J.A.
Paros, J.M.
Parsons, A.R.
Patterson, G.T.
Peikin, D.S.
Peluso, M.
Pemberton, JC
Percy, J.W.
Pereira, A.P.
Perino, P.R.
Perlis, H.J.
Perls, T.A.
Phinney, T.L.
Pigott, R.J.S.
Pinto, J.J.
Pitt, H.F.
Plumb, R.B.
Podkulski, D. E.
Pompeo, D.J.
Powell, B.E.
Prakash, J.
Pressman Ms., A.I.
Proctor, R.R.
Puzniak, T.J.
Quinn, E.L.
Rahn, D. L.
Rall, D.L.
Ramachandran, G.
Ramanathan, A.
Ray, W.A.
Rekoff Jr., M.G.
Renganathan, S.
Rhinehart, R.R.
Richmond, D.W.
Roberson, C.L.
Roberts, H.C.
Robertson, J.A.
Rohr, A.
Rohrbacher, R.A.
Ross, C.W.
Roth, S.E.
Rotvold, E.
Rubin, S.E.
Ruder, J.A.
Ruel, M.
Ruskin, R.E.
Rutledge, W.C.
Saltzman, R.S.
Samson, C.A.
Sances Jr., A.
Sands, N.P.
Schiff, A.J.
Schuler, A.E.
Scott, M.D.
Serfass, E.J.
Sharp, D.B.
Sheen, R.T.
Sherman, R.E.
Shinskey, F.G.
Shumaker, B.
Small, W.G.
Smallbone, A.H.
Smith, V.N.
Smock, R.B.
Snodgrass, J.M.
Snyder, A.T.
Sorge, J.
Spitzer, D.W.
Stange, W.A.
Stanley, M.L.
Staples, H.L.
Staroselsky, N.
Stein, P.K.
Steinhauer Jr., H.
Stern, J.
Storey, H.E.
Stout, M.B.
Stout, T.M.
Strain, D.C.
Strange, J.P.
Strobhar, D.
Strobhar, David
Struger, O.J.
Summers, A.E.
Swanson, C.D.
Taft, C.W.
Taqvi, Z.
Tatera, J.F.
Taylor, E.W.
Thieme, H.R.
Thomas, B.W.
Thomas, E.I.
Tieghi, E.
Toeller, H.
Tolliver, T.L.
Trethewey, W.C.
Trevathan, V.L.
Tripp, R.H.
Truxal, J.G.
Upadhyaya, B.R.
Van Beurden, I.
Van Fleet, R.
van Vuuren, P.
Verhappen, I.
VickRoy, T.R.
Villalobos, R.
Vollbrecht, J.T.
Vu, B.
Wacker, K.F.
Wade, H.L.
Wagner, W.H.
Wall, R.F.
Waller, M.H.
Waner, N.S.
Ward, J.T.
Warnock, J.D.
Warshawsky, I.
Waters, T.
Webster, J.G.
Webster, R.R.
Wegelin, V.
Weiner, S.
Weiss, J.M.
Weiss, M.D.
Wells, M.R.
Wendt Jr., R.E.
Wennerberg, G.
Westwick, J.E.
Wexler, A.
Wherry, T.C.
White, G.R.
Wilbanks, W.G.
Wildhack, W.A.
Wiley, W.C.
Wilkins, M.J.
Williams, T.J.
Williams, J.
Wilson, H.S.
Wing Jr., P.
Winkel, L.
Winterkamp, F.H.
Wittenberger, W.W.
Wojsznis, W.K.
Wood, R.K.
Woods, F.A.
Wright, E.L.
Yeturu Reddy, J.M.
Yu, H.
Zadiraka, A.J.
Zieboltz, H.W.
Zielinski, M.
Zielske, R.H.
Zimmerer, R.W.
Zinschlag, H.P.
Ziol, F.J.
Zoss, L.M.

Albert F. Sperry Founder Award

Bajek, W.A.
Barringer, A.R.
Baumann, W.C.
Boyd Jr., D.M.
Buckley, P.S.
Cho, C.H.
Chope, H.R.
Cohn, N.
Cushing, V.J.
Dallimonti, R.
deforest,             L.
Dowell III, A.M.
Drake, E.M.
Dukelow, S.G.
Eckman, D.P.
Faget, M.A.
Foster, G.B.
Golay, M.J.E.
Herzl, P.J.
Jackson, S.P.
Johnson, Jr. W.H.
Kalmus, H.P.
Kistler, W.P.
Kolin, A.
Lampard, D.G.
Liboni, C.R.
Minorsky, N.
Moore, R.L.
Muller, E.
Nichols, N.B.
Nickerson, D.
Paros, J.M.
Pister, K.
Pittman, J.A.
Ruge, A.C.
Shinskey, F.G.
Small, H.
Starr, J.E.
Stevens, T.
Summers, A.E.
Thompson, A.M.
Waugh, C.C.
Weaver, Jr. H.E.
Williams, T.J.
Zarem, A.M.
Ziegler, J.G.
Zinschlag, H.P.

O. Beckman Founder Award

Agamalian, M.
Bible, D.W.
Caldecourt, V.J.
Chen, Z.
Cook, G.W.
Faller, J.E
Feng, C.D.
Gerdes, W.F
Harting, D.R.
Heilweil, E.J.
Heuszel, C.B.
Holland, J.F.
Horton, B.M.
Jennings, W.G.
Johnson, D.H.
Kamper, R.A
Kelly, J.H.
Klein, M.
Lion, K.S.
Mason, W.
Maxey, L.C.
McLean, J.D.
Miller Jr., T.E.
Moore, J.C.
Munday,              C.W
Newbower, R.S.
O'Keeffe, A.O
Parent, R.J
Rodely, A.E
Self, R.E.
Small, H.
Solem, R.H.
Telinde, J.C.
Thomas, T.
Timm, E.E.
Townes, C.H
Townsend, D.I.
Wignall, G.D.
Wilcock, W.L.
Ziegert, J.C.

Distinguished Friends of ISA Program

Air Products & Chemicals, Inc.
Alabama Fluid Systems Technologies, Inc.
CEM Specialities
Clark, Richardson & Biskup
Edmonton Valve & Fitting Inc.
Fluor Corporation, Southern California Division
Hile Controls of Alabama, Inc.
Kenexis
Mead O'Brien, iinc.
MS Benbow & Associates
OG&E Energe Corp. Power Supply Division
Rawson LP
Saudi Arabian Oil Company
SCF Technical Group
Shell Chemical Corp., Geismar Chemical Complex
Southern Company, Southern Company Services, Inc.
Spartan Controls Ltd.
Summit Controls
Willer Engineering Ltd.

Distinguished Society Service Award

Ackerman, C.L.
St.Amand, F.W.
Bagley, M.B.
Bahniuk, B.J.
Bailliet, R.M.
Baird, N.C.
Baker, K.R.
Baran, E.C.
Beard, C.S.
Bissell, C.D.
Black, C.T.
Blais, Ph.D.,        R.N.
Boeser, D.L.
Borchers, C.E.
Borden Jr., G.
Bouchard, D.
Bouchard, J.E.
Bourgois Jr., L.G.
Boyes, W.L.
Brancaleoni, M.
Brandeau, J.H.
Britton, R.E.
Brogan, F.D.
Buckhout, R.M.
Budd, E.K.
Bullis, E.E.
Campbell, G.L.
Campbell, J.R.
Campbell, W.L.
Carter, R.W.
Cocheo, M.S.
Combs, L.N.
Combs, J.F.
Comer, W.H.
Cousins, M.C.
Creech, E.
Cross, L.
Csaky, E.
Cuddy, H.K.
Curtis, B.
DeGraaf, L.H.
Dellenbach, D. F.
DeMaio Jr., F.A.
DeSalvo, D.J.
Dickey, D.S.
Diebold, T.
DiSanto, J.H.
Dodge, D.I.
Domanus Jr., A.D.
Dosch, M.L.
Drayton, K.R.
Ekstrom, A.D.
Erk,        G.F.
Espy, G.H.
Evans, R.W.
Fallis, J.M.
Fedensyzen, M.B.
Finkel, V.S.
Fogleman, B.S.
Frey, D.R.
Funderburg, J.L.
Fundzak, D.
Gado, L.G.
Gallo, E.
Gardenhire, L.W.
Gene Sanders, C.E.
Genthner, J.F.
Givens, H.C.
Glab, H.L.
Gladwin, H.P.
Godbole, B.K.
Goenewegen, J.C.
Gorka, P.A.
Greitzer, R.E.
Grolla, R.B.
Grolla, P.D.
Gruhn, P.
Guenveur, P.D.
Hammac, H.H.
Hankinson, D.K.
Hartmann, R.J.
Hegner, H.R.
Hellekson, S.
Henke, B.F.
Herb, S.M.
Hessler, C.
Hickenlooper Jr., S.
Higgins, R.H.
Holcer, T.J.
Hopkins, H.S.
Hopkins, J.I.
Howard, J.L.
Hubby, R.N.
Huereca, M.
Huffman, S.R.
Icayan, E.E.
Irvine, R.W.
Iverson III, L.H.
Ives        , R.P.
Jansen Sr., J.
Job,        G.H.
Johanson Jr., K.A.
Johnson, C.T.
Jones Sr., W.H.
Kane, L.A.
Kayes, W.F.
Keast, L.A.
Keaveney, J.W.
Keen, L.M.
Keller, R.E.
Kellner, G.L.
Kennedy, L.
Kinnamon, R.C.
Knight, M.J.
Kohr, C.A.
Komenda, J.J.
Konrad, K.K.
Kubick Jr., R.A.
Kuehn, E.E.
Kuroiwa, S.
Land III, H.B.
Lewis, F.E.
Lewis, K.E.
Libby, M.A.
Liboni, C.
Linney, E.R.
Loewe, R.
Longo, C.B.
Lotty, J.
Lyon, A.H.
Malkin, E.
March, H.C.
Marchand, J.
Margis, J.C.
Marks, A.F.
Marsala, S.J.
Mayo-Wells, J.F.
McCauley Jr., A.P.
McCaw, L.E.
McDonnell, L.
McGrath, J.N.
McKinney, J.T.
McMurry, A.W.
Merriman, D.C.
Migliorini, R.V.
Mihevic, J.A.
Miller, M.G.
Miller, I.E.
Mitchell, G.D.
Molloy, T.V.
Molloy Jr., R.D.
Montgomery, E.F.
Morris, R.
Morris, C.W.
Nagendran, V.
Nelson, D.M.
Nista, J.N.
Norman, E.
O'Connor, J.P.
O'Keefe, R.F.
Olson, D.H.
O'Toole, F.E.
Paci, G.G.
Patterson, H.
Penati, L.A.
Perron, M.A.
Picard, T.J.
Pilsner, R.C.
Plackmann, D.G.
Plumb, R.P.
Polmateer, D.E.
Potter, M.L.
Powell, W.M.
Prince, J.
Pyndus, M.L.
Quinn, M.J.
Radvansky, H.A.
Ramachandran, G.
Rapley, D.E.
Reisch, E.H.
Rhinehart, R.R.
Richardson, G.A.
Richter, H.F.
Roberts, R.R.
Robinson, G.H.
Rock, G.L.
Roemer, R.G.
Roseberry, R.R.
Rutledge, W.C.
Ryker, C.E.
Sabath Sr., J.R.
Saltzman, R.S.
Samoska, R.E.
Sanzeni, G.
Savage, D.L.
Schager, A.J.
Schwab, J.J.
Selb, B.J.
Sheilds, P.E.
Shields, M.kK.
Sibona, C.E.
Smith, V.G.
Smith, B.T.
Sorensen, C.
Spargo, A.M.
St. Amand, F.W.
Steinhoff, J.
Swan, R.
Swan Sr., R.H.
Taqvi, S.Z.
Teague, C.C.
Timmons, T.L.
Tobin, H.B.
Tolliver, T.L.
Tourmanoff,  G.I.
Tyring, N.A.
Upfold, A.T.
Valdez, S.J.
Vayda, L.L.
Voigtman, E.W.
Walling, D.B.
Walvoord, W.R.
Watson, A.
Weatherby, S.A.
Webber, J.A.
Weidman, W.C.
Weisss, V.S.
Wells, L.E.
Wells, Sr. S.E.
Wickman, H.R.
Wiik, E.
Willer, M.D.
Williams, W.A.
Williams, D.E.
Williams, H.B.
Winslade, W.C.
Wolken, S.A.
Wood, R.K.
Zani, P.
Zecchini, M.
Zee, D.W.
Ziffer, G.T.
Ziol, F.J.

Don W. Thompson Award

Bobovitch, A.V.
Bourgois, L.G.
Cannon, M.C.
Ibrahim, E.T.
Meyers, E.T.
Mirabella, O.
Munaro, C.J.
Ross, I.
Tunstall, R.
Weatherby, S.A.

Donald P. Eckman Award

Adams, R.K.
Anagnost, J.T.
Auslander, D.M.
Bacon, J.M.
Bobovich, A.V.
Byres, E.J.
Carter, C.J.
Cho, C.H.
Cocheo, M.S.
Cockrell, G.W.
Connell, J.R.
Dellenbach, D.F.
Deshande, P.B.
Durbin, L.D.
Edgar, T.F.
Forman, E.R.
Gregg, E.F.
Herb, S.M.
Higgins, T.J.
Kirk, F.W.
Luyben, W.L.
Malmstadt, H.V.
McAvoy, T.J.
McCaw, L.E.
Moffat, R.J.
Moore, A.D.
Moore, R.L.
Murrill, P.W.
Mykitiuk, D.
Ogunnaike, B.A.
Oldenburger, R.
Rauch, L.L.
Renganathan, S.
Sheane, F.G.
Shearer, J.L.
Shinskey, F.G.
Shirtliffe, L.A.
Stein, P.K.
Stout, T.M.
Swanson, B.S.
Taqvi, Z.
Trierweiler, J.O.
Truxal, J.G.
Ume, I.C.
Wade, H.L.
Webster, J.G.
Wood, R.K.
Ziol, F.J.
Zoss, L.M.

Douglas H. Annin Award

Alford Jr., J.S.
Arant, J.B.
Barben, T.R.
Boger, H.W.
Bristol, E.H.
Datta-Barua, L.
de Souza, L.C.
Gerry, J.P.
Hewson, J.E.
Holben, E.F.
Law, G.K.
Lovett, O.P.
Pinto, J.J.
Rhee, S.
Spitzer, D.W.
Steinke, J.
Stiles, G.F.

E.G. Bailey Award

Dhalwani, R.G.
Faul, G.L.
Frerichs, D.K.
Gay, J.W.
Harrold, D.D.
Harthun, F.P.
Hickam, W.M.
Labbe, D.E.
Morse, R.H.
Pitrak, J.E.
Pressman, A.I.
Raghavachardi, S.
Schleiss, T.D.
Staroselsky, J.
Taft, C.W.
Tolliver, T.L.
Ume, I.C.
White, G.R.
Wood, C.E.

Emerging Leader Service Award

Blair, J.
Buchanan, A.
DiPietro, J.
Gandhi, M.
Hyche, D.A.
Jensen, N.
MacKerron, D.
Michel, A.
Olson, S.C.
Ovodenko, Ph.D., A.
Prakash, J.
Robinson, D.
Worthington, S.

Excellence in Documentation Award

Adams, R.K.
Ainsworth, R.W.
Anderson, K.F.
Andreasen, C.C.
Arbogast, J.E.
Arlowe, H.D.
Bajek, W.A.
Baltutis, E.
Beauregard, B.M.
Berge, J.
Biondo, P.
Blevins, T.L.
Bossart, C.J.
Brockmeier, N.F.
Buckley, P.S.
Cain, F.M.
Cammack, G.
Carr, K.R.
Carter, H.C.
Chapman, R.L.
Chen, D.
Cho        , C.H.
Choi, Jin-Yong
Cooper, D.J.
Crawford, R.B.
Dahm, J.R.
Dailey, V.
Dallimonti, R.
Declama, J.S.
DeSouza, L.C.
Domalski, R.A.
Dove, R.C.
Driskell, L.R.
Durbin, E.J.
Emerson, D.
Epstein, A.H.
Fayad, C.
Ferrel, D.W.
Fertik, H.A.
Field, W.B.
Flanagan, M.J.
Freilich, A.H.
Garcia G, L.M.F.
Gerdes, W.F.
Ginesi, D.
Goodman, S.J.
Gough, W.A.
Grebe, G.L.
Harris, K.P.
Hauer, R.
Herrewig, M.T.
Hood, M.T.
Hougen, J.O.
Howey, D.C.
Huber, J.
Isobe, T.
Keskar, P.Y.
Kim, Y.
Klein, PE, K.L.
Kratz, H.R.
Kurtz, A.D.
Laub, J.H.
Lisser, C.S.
Long, R.L.
Lupfer, D.E.
Luyben, W.L.
Lyon, M.L.
May, D.L.
McKinney, A.H.
McLaughlin, J.H.
Meyer, R.C.
Michaelson, R.B.
Mok, A.K.
Moore, R.L.
Murphy Jr., R.J.
Naumann Jr., A.
Ned, A.A.
Neel, C.B.
Nelson, D.R.
Nichols, N.B.
Nixon, M.J.
Norden, B.N.
Nuss, G.R.
Oglesby, M.W.
Oldenburger, R.
Ortman, G.C.
Potter, D.
Poulsen, L.
Powell, B.
Powell Jr., J.T.
Rello, R.M.
RhinehArt, R.
Rinehart, R.E.
Rock, G.L.
Sanchez, F.
Sanders, C.W
Schenk, W.J.
Sciarrotta, T.C.
Sharpe, R.G.
Signorelli, J.
Smith, O.J.M.
Smith, S.E.
Song, J.
Sonner, R.H.
Standora, E.A.
Stice, J.E.
Strand, R.L.
Swanson, B.S.
Tolliver, T.L.
Unger, J.K.
Vartak, A.A.
Vegas, P.H.
Villalobos, R.
Weiss, J.M.
Williams, T.J.
Wojsznis, W.K.
Wrigh, D.E.
Yetter, E.W.

Golden Achievement Award

Andrews, E.A.
Bailliet, R.M.
Bonds, B.I.
Bouchard, D.C.
Bouchard, J.E.
Bourgois Jr., L.G.
Brogan, F.D.
Dennie, R.J.
Dicke, D.S.
Forman, E.R.
Galley, R.L.
Gillum, D.R.
Goenewegen, J.C.
Grolla, R.B.
Harrison, R.W.
Jones Sr., W.H.
Kennedy, L.M.
Kirk, F.W.
Lawrence, J.T.
Lindner, R.W.
Mahoney Jr., J.R.
Marks, A.F.
McCamey, J.H.
McCauley Jr., A.P.
McGee, G.W.
McLaughlin Sr., C.E.
McMurry, A.W.
Meier, F.A.
Molloy Jr., R.D.
Moore, R.L.
Morris, C.W.
Nista, J.N.
Querido, J.C.
Radford, M.
Ramanchandran, R.G.
Riain, E.
Rock, G.L.
Rutledge, W.C.
Scrivens, D.B.
Shine, R.C.
Swan Sr., R.H.
Thompson, D.W.
Tyring, N.
Webb, R.C.
Webber, J.A.
Weiss, V.S.
Widmeyer, M.A.
Winslade, W.C.
Young, E.L.
Zani, P.
Ziol, F.J.

Honorary Members

Ambler, E.
Anagnost, J.T.
Astin, A.V.
Bailey, E.G.
Bajek, W.A.
Ballard, B.G.
Baumann, H.D.
Beckman, A.O.
Behar, M.F.
Bristol, B.H.
Bristol, R.A.
Brombacher, W.G.
Brown, R.P.
Cabrera, C.A.
Chatha, A.S.
Cohn, N.
Crawford, W.A.
Dever, H.F.
Draper, C.S.
Fischer, K.
Fisher, J.W.
Fluke, J.M.
Galeski, P.J.
Gates, W.H.
Hart, P.
Hartz, N.W.
Harvey, G.F
Heath, V.H.
Hewlett, W.R.
Hollander, B.R.
Howe, W.H.
Jeffrey, W.
Jones, W.B.
Kamen, D.
Kates, W.A.
Kerley, J.G.
Keyes IV, M.A.
Knight, C.F.
Lennon, F.A.
Lindsey, J.D.
Martin, R.L.
Moore, H.F.
Moore, C.B.
Moore, W.B.
Moore, L.W.
Murrill, P.W.
Nichols, N.B.
Nosbusch, K.D.
Novak, A.V.
Olson, R.E.
Packard, D.
Pagerey, P.F.
Parker, J.A.
Pitt, E.W.
Rimbach, R.
Rorke, E.G.
Schlegel, R.A.
Sedlacek, W.R.
Sheen, R.T.
Shive, T.M.
Soule, L.M.
Sperry, A.F.
Sprague, P.T.
Sprague, P.A.
Stein, I.M.
Stevenson, J.G.
Stout, T.M.
Strain, D.C.
Striker, G.
Tolson, J.H.
Truchard, J.
Uehline, E.A.
Vollum, H.
Walker, M.
Webb, R.D.
Webster, H.C.
Wildhack, W.A.
Williams, T.J.
Wilson, H.S.
Winfield, M.D.
Wing Jr., P.
Zoss, L.M.

ISA Analysis Division Luft Award

Clemmons, J.M.
Converse, J.G.
Saltzman, R.S.

Kermit M. Fischer Environmental Award

Almo, J.A.
Arthur, R.M.
Clemons, J.M.
Everest, C.E.
Foster, G.B.
Magadanz, H.E.
Marsh, L.B.
McMillan, G.K.
Mishra, B.B.
Podkulski, D.E.
Roesler, J.F.
Saltzman, R.S.
Sherman, R.E.
Simpson, M.L.
Stewart, T.L.
Tatera, J.F.

Life Achievement Award

Beckman, A.O.
Berra, J.M.
Frost, H.C.
Johanson, K.A.
Kistler, W.P.
Lipták, B.G.
Maltby, F.L.
Mansutti, A.T.
Martin, P.G.
McMillan, G.K.
Middleton, J.R.
Morley, R.E.
Pitsker, P.B.
Shinskey, F.G.
Tieghi, E.
Wilbanks, W.G.
Williams, T.J.

Section Leader of the Year

Bangera, Lalit
Dey, Nilangshu
Dickson, Rob
Murray, Michael
Patel, Himanshu
Rathi, Rajesh
Sharma, Rahul

Standards and Practices Award

Bishop, D.N.
Bliss, P.
Bond, K.T.
Bossert, J.A.
Brandl, D.L.
Calder III, W.
Caro, R.H.
Christerisen, B.A.
Clarridge, R.E.
Coppler, M.
Cosman, E.
Crowder Jr., R.S.
Driskell, L.R.
Gallagher, G.G.
Griffith, L.F.
Hardin, C.D.
Hopkins, H.S.
Hubbard, H.T.
Hughes, D.C.
Langford, C.G.
Lawrence, W.G.
Lovett Jr., O.P.
Maggioli, V.J.
Magison, E.C.
Mahoney Jr., J.R.
Malthy, F.L.
McCauley Jr., A.P.
McEvoy, J.E.
McFarland, G.R.
McGowan, F.J.
Miller, W.B.
Nesvig, E.M.
Nickens, R.L.
Novak, A.V.
Percy, J.W.
Phinney, T.L.
Platt, G.
Rennie, J.
Tatera, J.F.
Vannah, W.E.
Weidman, W.C.
Winterkamp, F.H.

Student Mentor of the Year

Cannon, Mary
Huynh, Quyen
Juliet, Ph.D., A.V.
Sawant, Kaveri
Sawant, Dattatray
Sharma, KLS
Vivekanandan, S.

UOP Technology Award

Allison, S.W.
Baumann, H.D.
Beauregard, B.
Bechtel, W.F.
Cherniack, I.
Converse, J.G.
Dallimonti, R.
Dooley, V.R.
Fenske, E.R.
Frick, R.L.
Fricke, L.H.
Gilmont, R.
Griffey, L.J.
Harman, H.S.
Harris, F.K.
Harris, J.W.
Hopkins, K.L.
Jacob, P.B.
Jones, C.R.
Krohn, D.A.
Kurtz, A.D.
Lauher, V.A.
Lu, Yog-Zai
Mannherz, E.D.
Mayeaux, D.P.
McCarthy, J.J.
Paros, J.M.
Schmoock, R.F.
Spitzer, D.W.
Tivy, V.V.
van Vuuren, P.
Villalobos, R.
Wagner, W.H.
Wang, T.P.

Volunteer Leader of the Year

Alves, Antonio
Hegde, Veena
Juliet, A.
Nasby, P.Eng., Graham
Ratnala, Raghu
Sawant, Dattaray
Viana, Enio