• Division Committees

    Page updated Jan 29, 2015

    The Division covers the topics listed below. Committee chairs write brief articles at least twice a year for posting online. If you specialize in one of the open fields and would like to receive a bit of recognition for you and your employer in your efforts to help our 1,300 members, please contact Jim McGlone, the Division Director.

    Committee Committee Chair
    Abnormal Condition Management Bridget Fitzpatrick, Wood Group Mustang
    Alarm Management Todd Stauffer, exida
    BMS (Burner Management Systems) Charles Fialkowski, Siemens
    Cybersecurity Vyacheslav Borilin, Kaspersky Labs
    and John Cusimano, AE Solutions
    EPC (Engineering, Procurement, Construction) David Hansen, Wood Group Mustang
    F&G (Fire & Gas) James McNay, Micropack
    Field Devices Craig McIntyre, Endress+Hauser
    Machinery JB Titus, JB Titus & Associates
    Nuclear J. Troy Martel, Safe Operating Systems
    Offshore Vivek Sud, Siemens
    Pipeline Hiten Dalal, Kinder Morgan
    SIS (Safety Instrumented Systems) Simon Lucchini, Fluor Canada, Ltd.
    Software Geoff Barnard, AE Solutions
    Tank Farms Luis Garcia, Siemens
    Wireless Murtaza Gandhi, BakerRisk


    If you can think of any additional committee topics or specialties, please let Jim McGlone (the Division Director) know – especially if you’re interested in serving as chair!

  •  

    Leadership Contacts:

    Barnard Geoffrey

    Geoffrey Barnard
    Software Chair
    Phone: (713) 292-0161
    Email

    Cusimano John

    Vyacheslav Borilin
    Cybersecurity Co-Chair
    Phone: +79671577037
    Email

    Cusimano John
    John Cusimano
    Cybersecurity Co-Chair
    Phone: (267) 640-6760
    Email

    Dalal Hiten 

    Hiten Dalal
    Pipeline Chair
    Phone: (714) 560-4765
    Email

    Failkowski Charles 

    Charles Fialkowski
    BMS Chair
    Phone: (267) 470-3740
    Email

    Fitzpatrick Bridget 

    Bridget Fitzpatrick
    ACM Chair
    Phone: (281) 206-6214
    Email

    Gandi Murtaza

    Murtaza Gandhi
    Wireless Chair
    Phone: (281) 822-3100
    Email  

    LuisGarcia2 

    Luis Garcia
    Tank Farm Chair
    Phone: (281) 949-3256
    Email

    Paul Gruhn

    Paul Gruhn
    Past Director
    Webmaster
    Phone: (281) 330-0393
    Email  

    Hansen David 

    David Hansen
    EPC Chair
    Phone: (281) 701-6476
    Email

    Jones Rodney 

    Rodney Jones
    Staff Contact
    Phone: 919-549-8411
    Email

    Lucchini Simon 

    Simon Lucchini
    SIS Chair
    Phone: (403) 537-4245
    Email

    Martel J Troy 

    J. Martel
    Software Chair
    Phone: (828) 837-7264
    Email

    Mcintyre CraIG 

    Craig Mcintyre
    Field Devices Chair
    Phone: (317) 535-1368
    Email

    JimMcGlone 

     James McGlone 
    Director 
    Phone: (614)975-6783
     Email 

     McNay 

     James McNay
    Fire & Gas Chair
    Phone: +44 (0) 1224 784055
     Email 

    Medoff Michael  
    Michael Medoff
    Membership Chair
    Phone: (215) 453-1720
    Email

    Roessler Dan   
    Tod Stauffer 
    Alarm Mgmt Chair
    Phone: (267)266-1538
    Email 

    Scott Michael  
    Michael Scott 
    Director Elect
    Phone: (907) 301-3111
    Email 

    Sud Vivek  
    Vivek Sud
    Offshore Chair
    Phone: (281) 220-1613
    Email 

    Fitzpatrick Bridget 
    JB Titus
    Machinery Chair
    Phone: (678)575-2400
    Email